instant payday loans
  • Facebook Page: 105135782859632
  • Twitter: ArterealGallery




Masters of Visual Arts, Sydney College of the Arts


Bachelor of Visual Arts 1st Class Honours, Sydney College of the Arts


Diploma of Fine Arts, National Art School




Broken, Artereal Gallery, Sydney


Oma Rapiti, NOPX Editions Gallery, Turin, Italy


Anthropocentrap, Artunit, Harleem, Netherlands


Chimera, Gippsland Gallery,  Victoria, Australia


Monkey Business, Artereal Gallery, Sydney, Australia


Endangered Species, Edwina Corlette  Gallery, Brisbane, Australia


Taxonomy, Artereal Gallery, Sydney, Australia


Peculiar Biologies, Horis & Delorus Gallery, Sydney, Australia


Mythology & Biology, Gaffa Gallery Sydney Australia


Mutation & Imagination, Gaffa Gallery Sydney Australia


Hybridism, SCA Galleries 1 & 2 Sydney Australia


Hybrid States, Blank Space Gallery Sydney Australia


Creature Couples, The 4th Floor Gallery Sydney Australia


Strange Things, Benson Hall Gallery Providence Rhode Island USA




She Art Prize, Walker Street Gallery, VIC


Corangamarah Art Prize, VIC


Flanagan Art Prize, VIC


Scientia, Art Est Gallery, Sydney, NSW


Hunters Hill Art Prize, Sydney, NSW


The Mythology of My Land, M-Contemporary, Sydney, NSW


Aberrant Play, Grafton Regional Gallery, NSW


The Linden Postcard Show, Linden Gallery, Melbourne


Animal Fanfair, Caboolture and Pine Rivers Galleries, QLD


Redland Art Prize, Redland Art Gallery, Cleveland, QLD


Cliftons Art Prize, Cliftons Inc, Sydney, NSW


Kenilworth Art Prize, Kenilworth, QLD


Scope Galleries Art Award, Warrnambool, VIC


Flanagan Art Prize, Ballarat, VIC


Hunters Hill Art Prize, Hunters Hill Council, Sydney, NSW


Wildlife@Art Exhibition, CSIRO Discovery Centre, Canberra, ACT


Animalised, See Street Gallery, Sydney


Animal Insights, DNA Gallery, Sydney


Lethbridge Art Prize, Lethbridge Gallery, Paddington, QLD


Sentience, Kurb Gallery, Perth, WA


Sculpture in The Vineyards, Wollombi, NSW


The Sulman Art Prize, AGNSW, Sydney


The Alice Prize, Alice Springs Art Foundation, Northern Territory


The Melbourne Sculpture Prize, Melbourne


Cliftons Art Prize, Cliftons, Sydney


Hazelhurst Works on Paper, Hazelhurst Gallery, NSW


Silent Feathers, Maroondah Art Gallery, Melbourne, Australia


Sentience, Kurb Gallery, Perth, Australia


Moreton Bay Art Prize, Strathpine, Queensland, Australia


Hutchins Works on Paper Prize, Hobart, Tasmania


Melbourne Art Fair, Edwina Corlette stand, Royal Exhibition Hall, Melbourne, Australia


Off The Wall, Art Melbourne, Royal Exhibition Hall, Melbourne, Australia


Mount Eyre Vineyards Art Prize, Rex Livingston Gallery, Sydney, Australia


Redland Art Awards,  Redland Art Gallery, Queensland


The Spring Show, Edwina Corlette Gallery, Brisbane, Australia


The Flower Show, Brenda May Gallery, Sydney, Australia


Tickled Pink, Artereal Gallery, Sydney, Australia


Chiaroscuro, Artereal Gallery, Sydney, Australia


The Studio, Melbourne Art Fair, Royal exhibition Hall, Melbourne, Australia


Bangkok Triennale International Print and Drawing Exhibition, Bangkok, Thailand


Chapman & Bailey Artworkers Award Exhibition, Metro Arts Gallery, Queensland, Australia


The Moreton Bay Art Awards, Strathpine, Queensland


The Liverpool City Art Prize, Casula Powerhouse, Sydney, Australia


Hybrid, Artereal Gallery, Sydney NSW


Freemantle Print Awards, Freemantle Arts Centre, WA


Port Jackson Press Graduate Printmaking Award Exhibition, VIC


Salle Augustin-Chenier 9th International Miniature Art Biennial, Ville-Marie, Quebec, Canada


Pine Rivers Art Awards, Pine Rivers Regional Art Gallery Strathpine, QLD, Australia


Lessedra World Art Print Annual 2008, Lessedra Gallery Lozenetz Sofia, Bulgaria


The Americas Biennial of Contemporary Prints exhibition, Austin Texas, USA


BSG Small Works, Brunswick Street Gallery, Melbourne Australia


15 Artists 150 drawings, Collectif Naï Chateaulin Brittany, France


Con.ceit', The Corangamarah Art Prize, Colac Victoria, Australia


The Linden Postcard Show, Linden Gallery, Melbourne, Australia


Miniprint Internacional de Cadaques, Catalunya, Spain


Folio 20, Marriane Newman Gallery, Sydney Australia


Bimpe 2008, New Leaf Editions, Vancouver Canada


The Duke Art Prize, Gold Coast City Art Gallery, Queensland Australia


City of Whyalla Art Prize, Middleback Theatre Port Adelaide, South Australia


The Space In Between, Sheffer Gallery, Sydney Australia


Trio, The Other Gallery, Banff Centre for the Arts, Alberta Canada


Miniature, The Other Gallery, Banff Centre for the Arts, Alberta Canada


Tast de la Cultura, Contemporania El Bruc Municipal Gallery, Barcelona Spain


December Collective Exhibition, Gallery Contrast, Barcelona Spain


Profile Week 4, Gaffa Gallery, Sydney Australia


Folio 20, SCA Galleries 1 & 2, Sydney Australia


The Linden Postcard Show, Linden Gallery Melbourne, Australia


Con.ceit', The Corangamarah Art Prize, Colac Victoria, Australia


Antipodes, Point Ephemere, Paris France


Draw_drawing_2, The Foundry Storeditch, London England


Pollinator, Newspace, Sydney Australia


Jaque Cadry Memorial Art Prize, Sydney Australia


The City Of Hobart Art Prize, Hobart Tasmania, Australia


Bimpe 2006, New Leaf Editions, Vancouver Canada


Impression Miniature, OSA Gallery Ottawa, Ontario, Canada


Re-shelving Initiative, Eyelevel Gallery Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada


MFA Group Show, Anna Leonowens Gallery Halifax Nova Scotia Canada


Intercontinental Biennial of Small Graphics "INTER-ART", Aiud Roman


Lessedra World Art Print Annual 2006, Lessedra Gallery Lozenetz Sofia Bulgaria


Miniprint Internacional de Cadaques, Cadaques Catalunya, Spain


Antipodes, Sydney College of The Arts Galleries 1 and 2, Sydney Australia


Infusion, National Art School Cell Block Gallery, Sydney Australia


CPM National Print Awards Exhibition, Tweed River Art Gallery, NSW Australia


20/20, Exit Gallery, Sydney College of The Arts, Sydney Australia


Punch, Mop Gallery and Project Room, Sydney Australia


Artists Against Sedition Laws, Casula Powerhouse, Sydney Australia


Creatures & Myth, Artichoke Gallery, Sydney Australia


Intersections (Art Health and Science Symposium), Sydney College of the Arts, Australia


Creatures & Couples, Bush Gallery, Providence Rhode Island, USA


Degree Show, Woods Gerry Gallery, Providence Rhode Island, USA


Love Sick Puppy, Acktiques Gallery, Warren Rhode Island, USA


Prints and Drawings Exhibition, The Providence Art Club Providence, Rhode Island, USA


Prints, Flo Gallery, Providence, Rhode Island, USA


Birds and Beasts Bundanon Artist's Gallery, Bundanon, NSW Australia




Sunday Morning @ekcw, S-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands


Sydney College of the Arts, Ceramics studio, Sydney University, Australia


Fundacion Gruber Jez, Merida, Yucatan, Mexico


Vermont Studio Centre, Johnson, Vermont,  USA


Imaginary Places, Banff Centre For The Arts Alberta Canada


Can Serrat Residency El Bruc Barcelona Spain


Arthur Boyd's Bundanon Boyd Education Centre Riversdale NSW Australia




Highly Commended, The Corangamarah Art Prize, VIC


Avant Card sellection for national distribution, Linden Postcard Prize, VIC


Culture & Animals Foundation Grant, North Carolina, USA


Painting and Drawing Winner, It's Liquid International Art Prize, Italy


Ian Potter Cultural Trust Grant, Ian Potter Foundation, Melbourne


Quick Response Grant, ARTS NSW, Sydney


Runner Up, Mount Eyre Vineyards Art Prize, Sydney


Creative Industries Grant, Sydney


Winner, Moreton Bay Art Prize, QLD


Runner Up, Mount Eyre Vineyards Art Prize, Sydney, NSW


Staff Choice, Yering Station Sculpture Prize, VIC


Janet Holmes a Court Artists Grant, National Association for The Visual Arts


ArtStart Grant, The Australia Council for the Arts


Janet Holmes a Court Artists Grant, National Association for The Visual Arts


Zelda Steadman Scholarship, Sydney College of the Arts Sydney, NSW


Postgraduate Exchange, Nova Scotia College of Art and Design Halifax Nova Scotia, Canada


Best Intaglio Print Award, Ottawa School of Art Miniature Print Exhibition Ontario, Canada


Postgraduate Scholarship, University of Sydney, NSW


Honours Exchange, The Rhode Island School of Design Providence Rhode Island, USA


Honours Exchange Scholarship, University of Sydney, NSW




The Art Gallery of New South Wales Print Collectio

The Rhode Island School of Design Museum of Fine Art Print Collection Rhode Island USA

The Inter-Art Contemporary Art Museum Aiud Romania

The Moreton Bay Region Art Collection


Silpakorn University Prints and Drawings Collection, Bangkok, Thailand

The Americas Biennale Print Collection, Austin, Texas, USA

Other private and public collections